Academy of FILIPINO Neurosurgeons INC. (AFN)
President :     Jose Francisco A. AGUILAR
Secretary :    Gilbert J. RANOA
Treasurer :    Renan L. ACOSTA
Senior Delegate :    Jaime E. RAMA JR.
Second Delegate :    Rhoby ORATA
Alternate Delegate :    Jose Francisco A. AGUILAR
Website :    http://afninc.org/
 
AFGHANISTAN Neurosurgical Society (Affiliate)
President :    M. Jan FAQIRMAL
Secretary :    Ahmad Fawad PIRZAD
Treasurer :    M. Shoaib SHOBAN
Senior Delegate :    Hashmatullah RAHIMI
Second Delegate :    Abdul Samad HAKIMI
Alternate Delegate :    Ahmad Fawad PIRZAD
 
AFRICAN FEDERATION of Neurosurgical Societies (AFNS)
President :    Abdessamad EL-AZHARI
Secretary :    Mahmood QURESHI
Treasurer :    Temitayo SHOKUNBI
Senior Delegate :    Samuel C. OHAEGBULAM
Second Delegate :    Mohamed EL-FIKI
Alternate Delegate :    Abdessamad EL QUAHABI
 
ALBANIAN Society of Neurosurgery
President :    Mentor PETRELA
Secretary :    Fatos OLLDASHI
Treasurer :    Artur XHUMARI
Senior Delegate :    Llambi LEKA
Second Delegate :    Arsen SEFERI
Alternate Delegate :    Ritvan ALIMEHMETI
 
ALGERIAN Society of Neurosurgery (SANC)
President :    Souad BAKHTI
Secretary :    Lotfi BOUBLATA
Treasurer :    Lakhdar GUENANE
Senior Delegate :    Souad BAKHTI
Second Delegate :    Lotfi BOUBLATA
Alternate Delegate :    Benaissa ABDENNEBI
Website :    http://www.sanc-dz.com
 
AMERICAN ACADEMY of Neurological Surgery
President :    Mark N. HADLEY
Secretary :    Daniel L. BARROW
Treasurer :    E. Antonio (Nino) CHIOCCA
Senior Delegate :    Volker SONNTAG
Second Delegate :    Robert SPETZLER
Alternate Delegate :   
Website :    http://www.americanacademyns.org/
 
AMERICAN ASSOCIATION of Neurological Surgeons (Continental)
President :    Alex B. VALADKA
Secretary :    Christopher I. SHAFFREY
Treasurer :    John A. Wilson
Senior Delegate :    David F. JIMENEZ
Second Delegate :    Anil NANDA
Continental Delegate :    Rajiv MIDHA
Continental Delegate :    Nelson M. OYESIKU     
Alternate Delegate :    Shelly D. TIMMONS
Alternate Delegate :    Frederick A. BOOP
Website :    http://www.aans.org
 
ARGENTINE Association of Neurosurgery (Asociación Argentina de Neurocirugía, AANC)
President :    Rafael Roberto TORINO
President :    Fernando COLMENA
Secretary :    Claudio CENTURION
Secretary :    Juan José MEZZADRI
Treasurer :    Mariano SOCOLOVSKY
Treasurer :    Marcelo OLIVERO
Senior Delegate :    Fernando COLMENA
Second Delegate :    Marcelo OLIVERO
Alternate Delegate :   
Website :    http://www.aanc.org.ar
 
ARMENIAN Neurosurgical Association
President :    Souren G. ZOHRABYAN
Secretary :    Vigen G. ANANYAN
Treasurer :    Arman N. ZAKARYAN
Treasurer :    Aghasi V. KOCHKANYAN
Senior Delegate :    Arshak ZOHRABYAN
Second Delegate :    Vigen G. ANANYAN
Alternate Delegate :    Arman N. ZAKARYAN
 
ASIAN CONGRESS of Neurological Surgeons (ACNS)
President :    Yoko KATO
Secretary :    Ling Feng
Treasurer :    Tariq SALAHUDDIN
Senior Delegate :    Yoko KATO
Second Delegate :    Eka J. WAHJOEPRAMONO
Alternate Delegate :    Atul GOEL
Website :    http://www.asiancns.org/
 
ASIAN-AUSTRALASIAN Society of Neurological Surgeons (Continental), AASNS
President :    Basant MISRA (India)
Secretary :    Wan Tew SEOW (Singapore)
Treasurer :    Ying MAO (China)
Senior Delegate :    Wan Tew SEOW (Singapore)
Second Delegate :    Kaoru KURISU (Japan)
Alternate Delegate :    Ying MAO (China)
Website :    http://www.aasns.org
 
ASOCAN (Assoc. Of CENTRAL AMERICAN Soc. Of NS)
President :    Juan Bosco Gonzalez Torres
Secretary :    Jorge ORTEGA
Treasurer :    Juan Luis Segura VALVERDE
Senior Delegate :    Erny GUERRA
Second Delegate :   
Alternate Delegate :
   
Association of Neurosurgeons of MOLDOVA
President :    Grigore ZAPUHLIH
Secretary :    Vasile GALEARSCHI
Treasurer :    Adrian DANU
Senior Delegate :    Grigore ZAPUHLIH
Second Delegate :    Vasile GALEARSCHI
Alternate Delegate :    Radu SAFTA
 
Association of Neurosurgeons of RUSSIA
President :    Alexander N. KONOVALOV
Secretary :    Alexander A. POTAPOV
Treasurer :    Natalya E. IVANOVA
Senior Delegate :    Alexander A. POTAPOV
Second Delegate :    Igor YAKOVENKO
Alternate Delegate :
   
Association of Neurosurgical Societies of AFRICA (ANSA)
President :    Kazadi KALANGU
Secretary :    Momar CODÉ BA
Treasurer :    Samuila SANOUSSI
Senior Delegate :    Kazadi KALANGU
Second Delegate :    Samuila SANOUSSI
Alternate Delegate :    Seydou Boubacar BADIANE
 
AUSTRIAN Society of Neurosurgery (ÖGNC)
President :    Michael MOKRY
Secretary :    Hans EDER
Treasurer :    Michael MOKRY
Senior Delegate :    Engelbert KNOSP
Second Delegate :    Michael MOKRY
Alternate Delegate :    Michael MOKRY
Website :    http://www.neurochirurgie.ac.at
 
BANGLADESH Society of Neurosurgeons
President :    Kanak Kanti BARUA
Secretary :    Raziul HAQUE
Treasurer :    Akhlaque KHAN
Senior Delegate :    Kanak Kanti BARUA
Second Delegate :    Raziul HAQUE
Alternate Delegate :    Akhlaque KHAN
Website :    http://bsnsbd.com/
 
BELGIAN Society of Neurosurgery
President :    Johannes VAN LOON
Secretary :    Michaël BRUNEAU
Treasurer :    Dirk VAN ROOST
Senior Delegate :    Johannes VAN LOON
Second Delegate :    Michaël BRUNEAU
Alternate Delegate :   
Website :    http://www.bsn.be
 
BOLIVIAN Society of Neurosurgeons
President :    Marcelo Zenteno GROSZ
Secretary :    Ramiro ALVARADO
Treasurer :    Jaime MONTANO
Senior Delegate :    Erwin QUINTANILLA MEYER
Second Delegate :    Gueider Salas FERRUFINO
Alternate Delegate :    Mario CHAVEZ
Website :    http://www.bago.com.bo/sbnc/index.html
 
BRAZILIAN ACADEMY of Neurosurgery (Academia Brasileira de Neurocirurgia, ABNc)
President :    Ricardo RAMINA
Secretary :    Daniel B. ALMEIDA
Treasurer :    Erasmo SILVA JR
Senior Delegate :    Marcos MASINI
Second Delegate :    Benedicto Oscar COLLI
Alternate Delegate :    Apio Claudio Martins ANTUNES
Website :    http://www.abnc.org.br
 
BRAZILIAN SOCIETY of Neurosurgery (SBN)
President :    Ronald FARIAS
Secretary :    Italo SURIANO
Treasurer :    Marise Augusto Fernandes AUDI
Senior Delegate :    Ronald FARIAS
Second Delegate :    Modesto CERIONI JUNIOR
Alternate Delegate :    Sebastião Nataniel Silva GUSMÃO
Website :    http://www.sbn.com.br
 
BULGARIAN Society of Neurosurgery
President :    Marin B. MARINOV
Secretary :    Assen V. BUSSARSKY
Treasurer :    Assen A. HADJIANEV
Senior Delegate :    Marin B. MARINOV
Second Delegate :    Vassil KARAKOSTOV
Alternate Delegate :    Nikolaj GABROVSKY
 
CAMBODIAN Neurological Society
President :    Iv VYCHETH
Secretary :  
Treasurer :   
Senior Delegate :
Second Delegate :   
Alternate Delegate :
   
CANADIAN Neurosurgical Society (CNSS, Canadian Neurological Sciences Federation)
President :    Stephen LOWNIE
Secretary :    Dhany CHAREST
Treasurer :    Dhany CHAREST
Senior Delegate :    Kesava REDDY
Second Delegate :    Fred GENTILI
Alternate Delegate :   
Website :    http://www.cnsfederation.org/cnss_index.html
 
CARIBBEAN Association of Neurological Surgeons (CANS)
President :    Juan VIGO
Secretary :    Edwin LUGO-PIAZZA
Treasurer :    Eric F. CARRO
Senior Delegate :    Randolph CHEEKS
Second Delegate :    Jose PEGUERO
Alternate Delegate :    Armando SUBERO
Alternate Delegate :    Randolph CHEEKS
Website :    http://www.caribbeanneurosurgery.com
 
CENTRAL EUROPEAN Neurosurgical Society (CENS)
President :    Juraj STENO
Secretary :    Eduard ZVERINA
Treasurer :    Miroslav GALANDA
Senior Delegate :    Zbigniew CZERNICKI
Second Delegate :    Eduard ZVERINA
Alternate Delegate :    Istvan NYARY
 
CHILEAN Society of Neurosurgery
President :    Franco RAVERA
Secretary :    David ROJAS
Treasurer :    Rómulo MELO M
Senior Delegate :    Marcos BAABOR
Second Delegate :    Franco RAVERA
Alternate Delegate :    Carlos GUZMAN
Website :    http://www.neurocirugia.cl
 
CHINESE CONGRESS of Neurological Surgeons (CCNS)
President :    Feng LING
Secretary :    Yuhai BAO
Treasurer :    Yuhai BAO
Senior Delegate :    Feng LING
Second Delegate :    Yuhai BAO
Alternate Delegate :    Ying MAO (China)
Website :    http://www.ccnsnet.org/
 
CHINESE Neurosurgical Society
President :     Jianning ZHANG
Secretary :    Yuanli ZHAO
Treasurer :    Shuo WANG
Senior Delegate :    Jizong ZHAO
Second Delegate :    Shuo WANG
Alternate Delegate :    Yuanli ZHAO
Website :    http://www.neurochina.org
 
Clinical Neuroscience Society of SINGAPORE
President :    Alvin SEAH
Secretary :    Deidre DE SILVA
Treasurer :    Kevin TAN
Senior Delegate :    Wan Tew SEOW (Singapore)
Second Delegate :    Wai Hoe NG
Alternate Delegate :
   
COLOMBIAN Association of Neurosurgery (ACNCX)
President :    Antonio MONTOYA CASELLA
Secretary :    Andres Rubiano ESCOBAR
Treasurer :    Juan Carlos Díez PALMA
Senior Delegate :    Antonio MONTOYA CASELLA
Second Delegate :    Enrique OSORIO
Alternate Delegate :    Hernando CIFUENTES
Alternate Delegate :    Tito PERILLA
 
CONGRESS of Neurological Surgeons (CNS)
President :    Nathan R. SELDEN
Secretary :    Allan M. SCARROW
Treasurer :    Ganesh RAO
Senior Delegate :    P. David ADELSON
Second Delegate :    Ali R. REZAI
Alternate Delegate :    Shekar N. KURPAD
Website :    http://www.neurosurgeon.org
 
CONTINENTAL Association of African Neurosurgical Societies (CAANS Continental)
President :    Abderrahmane SIDI SAID
Secretary :    Muhammad Raji MAHMUD
Treasurer :    Najia El ABBADI
Senior Delegate :   
Second Delegate :   
Alternate Delegate :   
Website :    http://www.caans.ne/
 
COSTA RICAN Association of Neurosurgeons (Asociacion Costarricense Neurocirugía)
President :    Edgar Jiménez MASIS
Secretary :    Alejandro Vargas ROMÁN
Treasurer :    Carlos Contreras DAM
Senior Delegate :    Juan Luis Segura VALVERDE
Second Delegate :    Edgar Jiménez MASIS
Alternate Delegate :    Alejandro Vargas ROMÁN
Website :    http://www.neurocirugiacr.org
 
CROATIAN Neurosurgical Society
President :    Miroslav VUKIC
Secretary :    Sergej MARASANOV
Treasurer :    Hrvoje JEDNACAK
Senior Delegate :    Miroslav VUKIC
Second Delegate :    Bruno SPLAVSKI
Alternate Delegate :    Goran BAJEK
 
CUBAN Society of Neurology and Neurosurgery
President :    Enrique DE JONGH COBO
Secretary :    Armando Felipe MORAN
Treasurer :    Jesus Perez NELLAR
Senior Delegate :    Humberto Hernandez ZAYAS
Second Delegate :    Francisco Goyenechea GUTIERREZ
Alternate Delegate :    Justo Gonzalez GONZALEZ
 
CYPRUS Neurosurgical Society
President :    Achilleas PERDIOS
Secretary :    Neophytos NEOPHYTOU
Treasurer :    Giannis IOANNOU
Senior Delegate :    Konstantinos VIOLARIS
Second Delegate :    Andreas KOUYIALIS
Alternate Delegate :    Vakis PAPANASTASSIOU
Website :    http://www.cyprusneurosurgicalsociety.com/
 
CZECH Neurosurgical Society
President :    Martin SAMEŠ
President :    Marcin ROSZKOWSKI
Secretary :    Radim LIPINA
Treasurer :    Vladimír PRIBÁN
Senior Delegate :    Martin SAMEŠ
Second Delegate :    Tomáš CESÁK
Alternate Delegate :    Martin SMRCKA
Website :    http://www.czech-neurosurgery.cz
 
DOMINICAN Society of Neurosurgery and Neurology
President :    Luis Eduardo SUAZO
Secretary :    Freddy Flores LEBRON
Treasurer :    Evelyn LORA
Senior Delegate :    Luis Eduardo SUAZO
Second Delegate :    Guillermo JIMENEZ
Alternate Delegate :    Julian SUED
 
EAST AFRICAN ASSOCIATION of Neurological Surgeons
President :    Nimrod Juniahs MWANG’OMBE
Secretary :    Christopher K. MUSAU
Treasurer :    Julius G. KIBOI
Senior Delegate :    Nimrod Juniahs MWANG’OMBE
Second Delegate :    Julius G. KIBOI
Alternate Delegate :    Christopher K. MUSAU
 
ECUADORIAN Neurosurgical Society
President :    JOSE BERNAL
Secretary :    Alba CORTÉZ
Treasurer :    Ricardo ARROYO
Senior Delegate :   
Second Delegate :   
Alternate Delegate :   
Website :    http://www.senc.med.ec/
 
EGYPTIAN Society of Neurological Surgeons (ESNS)
President :    Nasser EL-GHANDOUR
Secretary :    Khaled EL-BAHY
Treasurer :    Bassim AYOUB
Senior Delegate :    Mostafa KOTB
Second Delegate :    Nasser EL-GHANDOUR
Alternate Delegate :    Khaled EL-BAHY
Website :    http://www.esns-eg.org http://1967.tel
 
EMIRATES Society of Neurological Surgeons (ESNS, formerly EMIRATES Neuroscience Society)
President :    Mohammad Abdulaziz AL-OLAMA
Secretary :    Abdulla QASSIM
Treasurer :    Khalid Faris AL ALI
Senior Delegate :    Muhammed Khalid Naseem CHISHTI
Second Delegate :    Sohail MAJEED
Alternate Delegate :    Khalid Faris AL ALI
Website :    http://esns.ae/
 
EUROPEAN ASSOC. Of Neurosurgical Societies (EANS Continental)
President :    J. André GROTENHUIS
Secretary :    Peter HUTCHINSON Peter HUTCHINSON
Treasurer :    Jannick BRENNUM
Senior Delegate :    Vladimir BENES
Senior Delegate :    Giovanni BROGGI
Second Delegate :    Nejat AKALAN
Second Delegate :    Miroslav VUKIC
Alternate Delegate :   
Website :    http://www.eans.org
 
FINNISH Neurosurgical Society (FNS)
President :    Leena KIVIPELTO
Secretary :    Minna OINAS
Treasurer :    Sami TETRI
Senior Delegate :    Leena KIVIPELTO
Second Delegate :    Minna OINAS
Alternate Delegate :    Timo KOIVISTO
Website :    http://www.oulu.fi/neurosurgery/fns
 
FRENCH Society of Neurosurgery (SFNC)
President :    Patrick MERTENS
Secretary :    Emmanuel GAY
Treasurer :    Jean Pierre HLADKY
Senior Delegate :    Jean REGIS
Second Delegate :    Philippe CORNU
Alternate Delegate :   
Website :    http://www.neurochirurgie.fr
 
FRENCH-SPEAKING Society of Neurosurgery (SNCLF)
President :    Philippe MERCIER
Secretary :    Abdessamad EL-AZHARI
Treasurer :    Michel ZERAH
Senior Delegate :    Philippe CORNU
Second Delegate :    Abdessamad EL-AZHARI
Alternate Delegate :    Ramiro VILLAVICENCIO
Website :    http://www.snclf.com
 
GEORGIAN Neurosurgical Society
President :    Giorgi Ilia INGOROKVA
Secretary :    Zaza Sh. KANCHAVELI
Treasurer :    Josef S. GVAZAVA
Senior Delegate :    Giorgi Ilia INGOROKVA
Second Delegate :    Zaza Sh. KANCHAVELI
Alternate Delegate :    Josef S. GVAZAVA
 
GERMAN ACADEMY of Neurosurgery (GANS, DANC)
President :    Bernhard MEYER
Secretary :    Karl SCHALLER
Treasurer :    Ulrich SURE
Senior Delegate :    Maximilian MEHDORN
Second Delegate :    Martina MESSING-JÜNGER
Alternate Delegate :    Claudius THOME
Website :    http://www.danc.de
 
GERMAN SOCIETY of Neurosurgery (DGNC)
President :    Volker SEIFERT
Secretary :    Veit BRAUN
Treasurer :    Wolf-Peter SOLLMANN
Senior Delegate :    Volker SEIFERT
Second Delegate :    Jürgen Carl Walter KIWIT
Alternate Delegate :    Alexander BRAWANSKI
Website :    http://www.dgnc.de
 
GHANA Academy of Neurosurgeons (GANS)
President :    Thomas Kofi DAKURAH
Secretary :    Gordon APPIAH
Treasurer :    Nii Bonney ANDREWS
Senior Delegate :    Samuel Kaba AKORIYEA
Second Delegate :    George WEPEBA
Alternate Delegate :    Benedit OWUSU
 
GULF Neurosurgical Society
President :    Ghanem AL-SULAITI
Secretary :    Yousef AL-AWADI
Treasurer :    Mohammed Albaloshi
Senior Delegate :    Ghanem AL-SULAITI
Second Delegate :    Yousef AL-AWADI
Alternate Delegate :    Maher HASSOUNAH
 
HELLENIC Neurosurgical Society (HNSS)
President :    Nicolaos FOROGLOU
Secretary :    Moschos FRATZOGLOU
Treasurer :    Georgios STRANJALIS
Senior Delegate :    Konstantinos FOUNTAS
Second Delegate :    Aristidis PRASSAS
Alternate Delegate :    Damianos SAKAS
Website :    http://www.enxe.gr
 
HONG KONG Neurosurgical Society
President :    Yin Chung PO
Secretary :    Michael LEE
Treasurer :    Sui To WONG
Senior Delegate :    Kwong Yui YAM
Second Delegate :    Gilberto LEUNG
Alternate Delegate :    Kwong Yau CHAN
Website :    http://www.ns.org.hk
 
HUNGARIAN Neurosurgical Society
President :    P. BARZO
Secretary :    Andras BUKI
Treasurer :    Attila SCHWARCZ
Senior Delegate :   
Second Delegate :   
Alternate Delegate :
   
INDONESIAN Neurosurgical Society (PERSPEBSI)
President :    Endro BASUKI
Secretary :    Rachmat Andi HARTANTO
Treasurer :    Heri AMINUDDIN
Senior Delegate :    Setyo WIDI NUGROHO
Second Delegate :    R.M. PADMOSANTJOJO
Alternate Delegate :    Renindra Ananda AMAN
Website :    http://perspebsi.org/
 
ISRAEL Neurosurgical Society
President :    Zeev FELDMAN
Secretary :    Leon LEVI
Treasurer :    Moni BENIFLA
Senior Delegate :    Zeev FELDMAN
Second Delegate :    Leon LEVI
Alternate Delegate :    Moshe HADANI
Website :    http://www.israelneurosurgery.org/
 
ITALIAN Society of Neurosurgery (SINCH)
President :    Michelangelo GANGEMI
Secretary :    Paolo CAPPABIANCA
Treasurer :    Umberto GODANO
Senior Delegate :    Michelangelo GANGEMI
Second Delegate :    Paolo CAPPABIANCA
Alternate Delegate :    Alberto DELITALA
Website :    http://www.sinch.it
 
JAPAN Neurosurgical Society
President :    Takamasa KAYAMA
Secretary :    Nobuhito SAITO
Treasurer :    Teiji TOMINAGA
Senior Delegate :    Takamasa KAYAMA
Second Delegate :    Hajime ARAI
Alternate Delegate :    Yoko KATO
Website :    http://jns.umin.ac.jp/eng/index.html
 
JAPANESE CONGRESS of Neurological Surgeons
President :    Jun TAKAHASHI
Secretary :    Koji YOSHIMOTO
Treasurer :    Koji YOSHIMOTO
Senior Delegate :    Isao DATE
Second Delegate :    Susumu MIYAMOTO
Alternate Delegate :    Yoshitaka NARITA
Website :    http://jcns.umin.jp/english/index.html
 
JORDANIAN Society of Neurological Surgeons
President :    Amer Abdel Razzaq AL-SHURBAJI
Secretary :    Sa’ad R.S. HAMDAN
Treasurer :    Maher Ahmed H. ELAYYAN
Senior Delegate :   
Second Delegate :   
Alternate Delegate :   
Website :    http://www.sjns-jo.org
 
KAZAKH Association of Neurosurgeons
President :    Serik K. AKSHULAKOV
Secretary :    Chingiz SHASHKIN
Treasurer :    Gabit OLENBAY
Senior Delegate :    Amangeldy ISLYAMOV
Second Delegate :    Talgat PAZYLBEKOV
Alternate Delegate :    Yuriy DIKHTYAR
Website :    http://www.nsi.kz
 
KOREAN ACADEMY of NEUROLOGICAL SURGEONS (KANS)
President :    Kyu-Chang Wang
Secretary :    Jung Yul PARK
Treasurer :    Youn Kwan PARK
Senior Delegate :    Sin-Soo JEUN
Second Delegate :    Do-Hyun NAM
Alternate Delegate :    Suk Jung JANG
Alternate Delegate :    Tae-Ahn JAHNG
 
KOREAN Neurosurgical Association, DPRK
President :   
Secretary :    Dong Sik KIM
Treasurer :    Pak Chung SUNG
Senior Delegate :    Yong Dok KIM
Second Delegate :    Choe IL
Alternate Delegate :    Jong Chan HONG
 
KOREAN Neurosurgical Society (KNS)
President :    Jin Woo CHANG
Secretary :    Woo Kyung KIM
Treasurer :    Moo Seong KIM
Senior Delegate :    Kyu-Sung LEE
Second Delegate :    Chun-Kun PARK
Alternate Delegate :    Kyu-Chang Wang
Alternate Delegate :    Suck Jun OH
Website :    http://www.neurosurgery.or.kr/
 
KOSOVA Neurosurgical Society (Affiliate)
President :    Arsim MORINA
Secretary :    Fatos KELMENDI
Treasurer :    Faik QOSJA
Senior Delegate :    Arsim MORINA
Second Delegate :    Fatos KELMENDI
Alternate Delegate 1st :    Bujar KASTRATI
Alternate Delegate 2nd :    Nehat HALILI
 
KUWAIT Society of Neurological Surgeons (KSNS)
President :    Yousef AL-AWADI
Secretary :    Mamdouh ABDEL-RAZEK
Treasurer :    Nabil ABD-ELRAHMAN
Senior Delegate :    Yousef AL-AWADI
Second Delegate :    Mamdouh ABDEL-RAZEK
Alternate Delegate :    Hisham YOUSRI
 
KYRGYZ Neurosurgical Society
President :    Mitalip MAMYTOV
Secretary :    Keneshbek YRYSOV
Treasurer :    Ruslan KADYROV
Senior Delegate :    Mitalip MAMYTOV
Second Delegate :    Keneshbek YRYSOV
Alternate Delegate :    Ruslan KADYROV
 
LATIN AMERICAN Federation of Societies of Neurological Surgery (FLANC Continental)
President :    José Marcus ROTTA
Secretary :    Basilio FERNADEZ-ALVARADO
Treasurer :    Marco GONZÁLES-PORTILLO SH.
Senior Delegate :    José Marcus ROTTA
Second Delegate :    Edgardo SPAGNULO
Alternate Delegate :    Rogelio REVUELTA
Website :    http://www.e-flanc.org
 
LATVIAN Association of Neurosurgeons
President :    Kaspars AUSLANDS
Secretary :    Rolfs OZOLS
Treasurer :    Maris BUKS
Senior Delegate :    Egils VALEINIS
Second Delegate :    Egils PUKITIS
Alternate Delegate :    Raimonds BRICIS
Website :    http://www.neirokirurgija.lv
 
LEBANESE Society of Neurosurgery (La Societe Libanaise De Neurochirurgie)
President :    Khaled Bou KHALED
Secretary :    Elias BITAR
Treasurer :    Kamal AYASH
Senior Delegate :    Khaled Bou KHALED
Second Delegate :    Jean HAGE
Alternate Delegate :    Kamal AYASH
Alternate Delegate :
   
LIBYAN Assoc. of Psychiatry Neurology & Neurosurgery
President :    Bernard BENDOK
Secretary :    Ali SAKAL
Treasurer :    Hesham BEN KHAYAL
Senior Delegate :    Magdi KARA
Second Delegate :   
Alternate Delegate :
   
LITHUANIAN Neurosurgical Society
President :    Vladislavas KIEDA
Secretary :    Antanas ROMAS GVAZDAITIS
Treasurer :    Kestutis JACIKEVICIUS
Senior Delegate :    Antanas ROMAS GVAZDAITIS
Second Delegate :    Kestutis JACIKEVICIUS
Alternate Delegate :    Bronius SPAKAUSKAS
Website :    http://www.neurosurgicalsociety.lt
 
MACEDONIAN Society of Neurosurgeons
President :    Ilija PANGOVSKI
Secretary :    Venko FILIPCE
Treasurer :    Sandra GAVRILOVSKA
Senior Delegate :    Aleksandar CHAPAROSKI
Second Delegate :    Venko FILIPCE
Alternate Delegate :    Vladimir MIRCEVSKI
 
MALAGASY SOCIETY OF NEUROLOGICAL SURGERY (Affiliate)
President :    Clément ANDRIAMAMONJY
Secretary :    Mamiarisoa RABARIJAONA
Treasurer :    Charles Emilson RASOLONJATOVO
Senior Delegate :    Willy RATOVONDRAINY
Second Delegate :    Tonifaniry RAMBOLARIMANANA
Alternate Delegate :    Patrick RAKOTOZANANY
 
MEXICAN Society of Neurological Surgery
President :    Jaime G. TORRES-CORZO
Secretary :    Rolando JIMÉNEZ-GUERRA
Treasurer :    Tenoch HERRADA-PINEDA
Senior Delegate :    Ernesto MARTINEZ-DUHART
Second Delegate :    Edgar NATHAL-VERA
Alternate Delegate :    Ramiro DEL VALLE-ROBLES
Website :    http://www.smcn.org.mx/
 
MIDDLE EAST Neurosurgical Society (MENS)
President :    Sherif E.A. EZZAT
Secretary :    Mohamed HAFEZ RAMADAN
Treasurer :    Antoine SALLOUM
Senior Delegate :    Sherif E.A. EZZAT
Second Delegate :    Mohamed HAFEZ RAMADAN
Alternate Delegate :    Antoine SALLOUM
 
MONGOLIAN Neurosurgical Society
President :    Tsevegbat ENKHBAYAR
Secretary :    Batsaikhan BATTUR
Treasurer :    Choirog ORLOM
Senior Delegate :    Tsevegbat ENKHBAYAR
Second Delegate :    Janchivdorj BATZAYA
Alternate Delegate :    Tserenkhuu GANZORIGT
 
MOROCCAN Society of Neurosurgery
President :    Najia El ABBADI
Secretary :    Mohammed CHAOUI EL FAIZ
Treasurer :    Adyl MELHAOUI
Senior Delegate :    Najia El ABBADI
Second Delegate :    Mohammed CHAOUI EL FAIZ
Alternate Delegate :    Said Ait BENALI
Website :    http://www.neurochirurgiemaroc.ma/
 
MYANMAR Neurosurgical Society
President :    Myat THU
Secretary :    Khin Maung LWIN
Treasurer :    Kyawzwa AUNG
Senior Delegate :   
Second Delegate :   
Alternate Delegate :
 
NEPALESE Society of Neurosurgeons (NESON)
President :    Gopal Raman SHARMA
Secretary :    Krishna SHARMA
Treasurer :    Pravesh RAJBHANDARI
Senior Delegate :    Gopal Raman SHARMA
Second Delegate :    Krishna SHARMA
Alternate Delegate :    Basant Raj PANT
Website :    http://www.neson.org.np
 
NETHERLANDS Society for Neurosurgery (NVvN)
President :    P.R.A.M DEPAUW
Secretary :    G.J. AMELINK
Treasurer :    P.W.A. WILLEMS
Senior Delegate :    J. André GROTENHUIS
Second Delegate :    S.M. PEERDEMAN
Alternate Delegate :    Dennis BUIS
Website :    http://www.nvvn.org/
 
NEUROSURGICAL SOCIETY OF AMERICA (NSA)
President :    Griffith R. HARSH
Secretary :    Mitesh V. SHAH
Treasurer :    Paul J. CAMARATA
Senior Delegate :    Arnold H. MENEZES
Second Delegate :    Thomas G. RODENHOUSE
Alternate Delegate :    Christopher M. LOFTUS
Alternate Delegate :    Robert LACIN
Website :    http://www.neurosurgicalsociety.com
 
Neurosurgical Association of EL SALVADOR (ANCES, Asociación de Neurocirugía de El Salvador)
President :    José Zanoni YADA
Secretary :    Ricardo Lungo ESQUIVEL
Treasurer :    Emilio S. AHUES
Senior Delegate :    Raúl ZELEDÓN R.
Second Delegate :    Rolando López AYALA
Alternate Delegate :   
Website :    http://www.medicosdeelsalvador.com
 
Neurosurgical Association of MALAYSIA
President :    Mohammad Saffari HASPANI
Secretary :    Kantha RASALINGAM
Treasurer :    Sheau Fung SIA
Senior Delegate :    Hari CHANDRAN
Second Delegate :    Pulivendhan SELLAMUTHU
Alternate Delegate :    Zamzuri IDRIS
Website :    http://www.nam.org.my
 
Neurosurgical Section of the Assoc. of NSciences of ETHIOPIA (Affiliate)
President :    Zenebe Gedlie DAMTIE
Secretary :    Gabriel LENDE
Treasurer :    Tadios MUNIE
Senior Delegate :    Zenebe Gedlie DAMTIE
Second Delegate :    Tadios MUNIE
Alternate Delegate :    Hagos BILUTS
 
Neurosurgical Section of the Neurological Society of INDIA (NSI)
President :    Bhawani SHARMA
Secretary :    V.P. SINGH
Treasurer :    Sarat CHANDRA
Senior Delegate :    Vedantam RAJSHEKHAR
Second Delegate :    Chandrashekhar DEOPUJARI
Alternate Delegate :    Bhawani SHARMA
Website :    http://www.neurosocietyindia.com/
 
Neurosurgical Society of VIETNAM
President :    Vo VAN NHO
Secretary :    Tran QUANG VINH
Treasurer :    Vo XUAN SON
Senior Delegate :    Vo VAN NHO
Second Delegate :    Pham HOA BINH
Alternate Delegate :    Nguyen NGOC BA
 
Neurosurgical Society of AUSTRALASIA (NSA)
President :    Christopher LIND
Secretary :    Alison WRAY
Treasurer :    Justin PIK
Senior Delegate :    Christopher LIND
Second Delegate :    Peter REILLY
Alternate Delegate :    Alison WRAY
Website :    http://www.nsa.org.au/
 
Neurosurgical Society of EAST AND CENTRAL AFRICA (Affiliate)
President :    Kazadi KALANGU
Secretary :    Sydney MAKARAWO
Treasurer :    Maria Tereza COUTO
Senior Delegate :    Adelola ADELOYE
Second Delegate :    Kazadi KALANGU
Alternate Delegate :
   
Neurosurgical Society of HONDURAS (SHNG)
President :    Lenin VELASQUEZ PAGOADA
Secretary :    Oscar HERNANDEZ
Treasurer :    Edin ROSA
Senior Delegate :    Marco A. MOLINA-MARTINEZ
Second Delegate :    Tulio POMPEYO MURILLO
Alternate Delegate :    Francisco LOPEZ MORENO
 
Neurosurgical Society of IRAN
President :    Hamid RAHMAT
Secretary :    Manochehr SHAKERI
Treasurer :    Masoud SHIRVANI
Senior Delegate :    Hamid RAHMAT
Second Delegate :    Kazem ABBASSIOUN
Alternate Delegate :    Mohammad SHIRANI
Alternate Delegate :    Shahrokh Yousef ZADEH
Website :    http://www.irneso.com
 
NIGERIAN ACADEMY of Neurological Surgeons (NANS)
President :    Wilfred C. MEZUE
Secretary :    Muhammad Raji MAHMUD
Treasurer :    Olufemi BANKOLE
Senior Delegate :    Samuel C. OHAEGBULAM
Second Delegate :    BB SHEHU
Alternate Delegate :    M. Temitayo SHOKUNBI SHOKUNBI
Website :    http://www.nans.com.ng/
 
NIGERIAN Society of Neurological Sciences (Affiliate)
President :    Temitayo SHOKUNBI
Secretary :    Adefolarin MALOMO
Treasurer :    Adefolarin MALOMO
Senior Delegate :    Samuel C. OHAEGBULAM
Second Delegate :    Temitayo SHOKUNBI
Alternate Delegate :    Timothy ODEBODE
 
NORWEGIAN Neurosurgical Society
President :    Iver A LANGMOEN
Secretary :    Ruby MAHESPARAN
Treasurer :    Pål Andre RØNNING
Senior Delegate :    Jan JORGENSEN
Second Delegate :    Tomm MULLER
Alternate Delegate :
   
PAKISTAN Society of Neurosurgeons (PSN)
President :    Mumtaz ALI
Secretary :    Shahzad SHAMS
Treasurer :    Muhammad Anwar CHAUDARY
Senior Delegate :    Salman SHARIF
Second Delegate :    Abid Ali LANGA
Alternate Delegate :    Muhammad USMAN
Alternate Delegate :    Ajmal KHAN
Website :    http://www.pakistansocietyofneurosurgeons.com/
 
Palestinian Neurosurgical Society (PNS)
President :    Mazhar Z. Z. DARWAZEH
Secretary :    Nasri S. N. MUALLEM
Treasurer :    Musleh A. MUSLEH
Senior Delegate :    Mufeed O. S. YACOUB
Second Delegate :    Fadel EL BATRAN
Alternate Delegate :    Imad TALAHMEH
Vice President :    Mufeed O. S. YACOUB
 
PAN ARAB Neurosurgical Society
President :    Hossam EL-HUSSEINY
Secretary :    Souad BAKHTI
Treasurer :    Emad KHATAB
Senior Delegate :    Amr EL SHAWARBY
Second Delegate :    Hossam EL-HUSSEINY
Alternate Delegate :    Youssef BOUZOUBAA
Website :    http://www.panarabneurosurgicalsociety.org
 
PANAMANIAN Society of Neurosurgery and Neurology (SPNN)
President :    Avelino GUTIERREZ
Secretary :    Evelia GOMEZ
Treasurer :    José NEIRA
Senior Delegate :    Emir DE GRACIA
Second Delegate :   
Alternate Delegate :   
Website :    http://www.spnn.com.pa/
 
PARAGUAYAN Society of Neurosurgery
President :    Ramon MIGLIORISI
Secretary :    Reddy SIMON
Treasurer :    Marcelo RIVAS
Senior Delegate :    Carlos Codas ACOSTA
Second Delegate :    Ramon FABIO
Alternate Delegate :    Reddy SIMON
 
PERUVIAN Society of Neurosurgery
President :    Victor BENLLOCHPIQUER CASTRO
Secretary :    Abelardo CAVERO GARAY
Treasurer :    Pedro SOTO PADILLA
Senior Delegate :    Victor BENLLOCHPIQUER CASTRO
Second Delegate :    Luis CONTRERAS MONTENEGRO
Alternate Delegate :    Marco GONZÁLES-PORTILLO SH.
Website :    http://www.neurocirugiaperu.org
 
POLISH Society of Neurosurgeons
President :    Marcin ROSZKOWSKI
Secretary :    Przemyslaw KUNERT
Treasurer :    Marek MANDERA
Senior Delegate :    Tomasz TROJANOWSKI
Second Delegate :    Andrzej RADEK
Alternate Delegate :    Marek MANDERA
Website :    http://www.neurochirurgia-polska.org
 
PORTUGUESE Neurosurgical Society (SPNC)
President :    Carlos Vara LUIZ
Secretary :    Bernardo RATILAL
Treasurer :    Alexandre CAMPOS
Senior Delegate :    Carlos Vara LUIZ
Second Delegate :    Bernardo RATILAL
Alternate Delegate :   
Website :    http://www.spnc.pt
 
Qatar Society for Neurological & Spine Surgery (QNSS)
President :    Ghanem AL SULAITI
Secretary :    Ghaya AL RUMAIHI
Treasurer :    Abdul Nasser THABET
Senior Delegate :    Ghanem AL SULAITI
Second Delegate :    Ghaya AL RUMAIHI
Alternate Delegate :    Ahmed QUATEEN
 
ROMANIAN Society of Neurosurgery
President :    Ioan Stefan FLORIAN
Secretary :    Horatiu STAN
Treasurer :    Cristian ABRUDAN
Senior Delegate :    Ioan Stefan FLORIAN
Second Delegate :    Horia PLES
Alternate Delegate :    Horatiu STAN
Website :    http://www.rsn.ro/
 
SAUDI Association of Neurological Surgery (SANS)
President :    Amro ALHABIB
Secretary :    Hosam ALJEHANI
Treasurer :    Ali BIN SALAMAH
Senior Delegate :    Ali BIN SALAMAH
Second Delegate :    Essam ALSHAIL
Alternate Delegate :    Faisal ALOTAIBI
Alternate Delegate :    Ahmed ALKHANI
Website :    http://www.sans.org.sa/
 
SERBIAN Neurosurgical Society (SNSS)
President :    Lukas RASULIC
Secretary :    Djula DJILVESI
Treasurer :    Ivan PISCEVIC
Senior Delegate :    Milos JOKOVIC
Second Delegate :    Peter VULEKOVIC
Alternate Delegate :    Lukas RASULIC
Website :    http://snss.rs
 
SLOVAK Neurosurgical Society (SNCHS)
President :    Juraj STENO
Secretary :    Kamil KOLEJÁK
Treasurer :    Ivan MACUGA
Senior Delegate :    Juraj STENO
Second Delegate :    Igor ŠULLA
Alternate Delegate :    Róbert ILLÉŠ
Website :    http://www.neurosurgery.sk
 
SLOVENIAN Neurosurgical Society
President :    Marjan KORSIC
Secretary :    Metka SELIGER-FETTICH
Treasurer :    Bozidar VISOCNIK
Senior Delegate :    Vinko V. DOLENC
Second Delegate :    Gorazd BUNC
Alternate Delegate :    Metka SELIGER-FETTICH
 
Society of BRITISH Neurological Surgeons
President :    Paul MAY
Secretary :    John THORNE
Treasurer :    Alistair JENKINS
Senior Delegate :    C. BOLGER
Second Delegate :    Ramez KIROLLOS
Alternate Delegate :    Neil KITCHEN
Website :    http://www.sbns.org.uk
 
SOUTH CONE Society of Neurological Surgeons
President :    Claudio YAMPOLSKY
Secretary :    Modesto CERIONI JUNIOR
Treasurer :    Pablo HERNANDEZ
Senior Delegate :    Claudio YAMPOLSKY
Second Delegate :    René CORVALAN
Alternate Delegate :    Pablo HERNANDEZ
 
SOUTHEAST Europe Neurosurgical Society (SeENS)
President :    Krešimir ROTIM
Secretary :    Tomislav SAJKO
Treasurer :    Zlatko KOLIC
Senior Delegate :    Lukas RASULIC
Second Delegate :    Tomislav SAJKO
Alternate Delegate :    Stefan FLORIAN
Website :    http://www.seens.eu/
 
SPANISH Society of Neurosurgery (SENEC)
President :    Miguel A. ARRAEZ
Secretary :    José HINOJOSA MENA-BERNAL
Treasurer :    Pedro MORENO LÓPEZ
Senior Delegate :    Rosario GONZALEZ RODRIGALVAREZ
Second Delegate :    Alberto Isla GUERRERO
Alternate Delegate :    José GARCIA-URIA
Website :    http://www.senec.es
 
SUDANESE ASSOCIATION of Neurosurgeons (SAN)
Hon. President :   Hussein Suleiman Abu Salih
Hon. President :   El Hadi Bakheet Mohamed
President :    Abubakr Darrag SALIM AHMED
Vice President :   Adil Elamin Abdelrahman Mohamed  Elhadi
Secretary :    Ali Babiker Sidahmed Gadallah
Finantial Secretary  :    Babiker Sirelkhatim Hassan Ali
Academic Secretary :    Rabee Ahmed Alamin Ali Elfeel
Secretary for Residents :    Wael Fathelrahman Aljack Alabbas
Member :    Ahmed Zidan Ahmed
Member :    Alia Bakheet Mohamed Khiri
Website :    http://www.sudanneurosurgeons.org/
 
SWEDISH Neurosurgical Society
President :    Magnus TISELL
Secretary :    Emma SVENSDOTTER
Treasurer :    Emma SVENSDOTTER
Senior Delegate :    Tiit MATHIESEN
Second Delegate :    Magnus TISELL
Alternate Delegate :   
Website :    http://www.swedishneurosurgicalsociety.se/english/
 
SWISS Society of Neurosurgery (SGNC)
President :    Karl SCHALLER
Secretary :    Oliver HAUSMANN
Treasurer :    Oliver HAUSMANN
Senior Delegate :    Raoul HEILBRONNER
Second Delegate :    Aminadav MENDELOWITSCH
Alternate Delegate :    Javier FANDINO
Website :    http://www.swissneurosurgery.ch
 
SYRIAN Society of Neurological Surgery (SSNS)
President :    Abdulghafar KIWAN
Secretary :    Wardan TAMER
Treasurer :    Hytham ALI
Senior Delegate :    Abdulghafar KIWAN
Second Delegate :    Hani AL-MENIAWI
Alternate Delegate :    Jalal NAJJAR
Website :    http://www.neurosyria.org
 
TAIWAN Neurosurgical Society
President :    Min-Hsiung CHEN
Secretary :    Pin-Chuan HSU
Treasurer :    Hsin-I MA
Senior Delegate :    Yung-Hsiao CHIANG
Second Delegate :    Min-Hsiung CHEN
Alternate Delegate :    Meng-Fai KUO
Website :    http://www.neurosurgery.org.tw
 
The Royal college of Neurological Surgeons of THAILAND
President :    Chaiwit THANAPAISAL
Secretary :    Rungsak SIWANUWATN
Treasurer :    Siraruj SAKOOLNAMARKA
Senior Delegate :    Chaiwit THANAPAISAL
Second Delegate :    Siraruj SAKOOLNAMARKA
Alternate Delegate :    Rungsak SIWANUWATN
Website :    http://www.neuro.or.th
 
THE SOCIETY of Neurological Surgeons
President :    Robert E. HARBAUGH
Secretary :    Nicholas M. BARBARO
Treasurer :    Sean GRADY
Senior Delegate :    Robert DEMPSEY
Second Delegate :    Michael HAGLUND
Alternate Delegate :    Sepideh AMIN-HANJANI
Website :    http://www.societyns.org
 
THE SOCIETY OF UNIVERSITY NEUROSURGEONS (SUN)
President :    Michael L. LEVY
Secretary :    Felipe ALBUQUERQUE
Treasurer :    Felipe ALBUQUERQUE
Senior Delegate :    Jacques MORCOS
Second Delegate :    Anil NANDA
Alternate Delegate :   
Website :    http://societyofuniversityneurosurgeons.com/SUN/Home.html
 
The Society of Neurosurgeons of SOUTH AFRICA (SNSA)
President :    Allan TAYLOR
Secretary :    John OUMA
Treasurer :    Patrick LEKGWARA
Senior Delegate :    Graham FIEGGEN
Second Delegate :    Allan TAYLOR
Alternate Delegate :    Patrick LEKGWARA
Website :    http://www.snsa.co.za
 
TUNISIAN Society of Neurosurgery (STNC)
President :    Mondher YEDEAS
Secretary :    Karim BEN HAMOUDA
Treasurer :    Mohamed BADRI
Senior Delegate :    Mondher YEDEAS
Second Delegate :    Mohamed BADRI
Alternate Delegate :    Mahdi Ben Ammar
 
TURKISH Neurosurgical Society
President :    Talat KIRIS
Secretary :    Selçuk PEKER
Treasurer :    Cengiz COKLUK
Senior Delegate :    Ali SAVAS
Second Delegate :    Selçuk PEKER
Alternate Delegate :    Uygur ER
Website :    http://www.turknorosirurji.org.tr/
 
UKRAINIAN Association of Neurosurgeons
President :    Volodymyr SMOLANKA
Secretary :    Andriy HUK
Treasurer :    Georgiy KEVORKOV
Senior Delegate :    Volodymyr SMOLANKA
Second Delegate :    Oleksandr VOZNYAK
Alternate Delegate :    Andriy HUK
 
URUGUAYAN Society of Neurosurgery (SUNC)
President :    Fernando MARTÍNEZ
Secretary :    Gastón HAYEK
Treasurer :    Andrea DEVITA
Senior Delegate :    Fernando MARTÍNEZ
Second Delegate :    Rodrigo MORAGUES
Alternate Delegate :    Gastón HAYEK
Website :    http://www.sunc.com.uy/
 
UZBEKISTAN Society of Neurosurgery
President :    Gayrat KARIEV
Secretary :    Doniyor B. MIRAZIMOV
Treasurer :    Sergey Vasiljevich PERFILYEV
Senior Delegate :    Marat Khikmatovich KARIEV
Second Delegate :    Gayrat KARIEV
Alternate Delegate :    Doniyor B. MIRAZIMOV
Website :    http://www.neuro.uz (E-mail:[email protected])
 
VENEZUELAN Society of Neurosurgery
President :    Marlon DÍAZ F
Secretary :    Fernando BELLERA A.
Treasurer :    Josefina CHACÓN
Senior Delegate :    Luis MEDINA O.
Second Delegate :    Carlos ANGULO
Alternate Delegate :   
Website :    http://www.svnc.org.ve/
 
World Association of LEBANESE Neurosurgeons (WALN)
President :    Jacques MORCOS
Secretary :    Ali ALARAJ
Treasurer :    Daniel MICHAEL
Senior Delegate :    Patrick HITCHON
Second Delegate :    Ali KRISHT
Alternate Delegate :    Daniel MICHAEL
Website :    http://www.waln.org/
 
Yemen Neurosurgical Society
President :    Amin ALKAMALY
Secretary :    Yahya AL-THAWR
Treasurer :   
Senior Delegate :    Amin ALKAMALY
Second Delegate :    Kasim ALASBAHI
Alternate Delegate :    Yehia AL-THUR